Link copied to clipboard

# Remo Conference vs vFairs Comparison - What are their main differences?

Share
[
Export
](/compare/remo-conference/vfairs/export.csv)

Remo ConferencevFairs[+ Add Product](#)

Pricing

**Remo Conference**
Free Trial

**Starting at $299.00** · STARTER

**vFairs**
 **Contact Us** · Single Event License

**Pricing Insights**
from reviews

Time to Implement

**Remo Conference**
1 monthFaster

Based on 81 responses

**vFairs**
2 months

Based on 383 responses

Return on Investment

**Remo Conference**
7 months4 months sooner

Based on 76 responses

**vFairs**
11 months

Based on 245 responses

Perceived Cost

**Remo Conference**
$$$$$

**vFairs**
$$$$$

Average Discount

**Remo Conference**
21%7% more

**vFairs**
14%

 ![Remo Conference](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d8756341ae928bfd86426eec40c5aa52/remo-conference.svg "Remo Conference")

 ![vFairs](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/b7034d2f261508fcdd8451a8b4f9034b/vfairs.svg "vFairs")

G2 offers free advice on this comparison.

Chat with an expert

How would you like to receive Software Advice?

 ![](/assets/advisor_router/laptop_form-f1a7012279826105416befde8d882ffc7589b1f9db09c93a1379d601cafe8e0d.svg)

FormAnswer questions at your own pace, no call required.

 ![](/assets/advisor_router/ai_agent-4d78629a3ba354fed449a65c60df3a6f2eda90fb98411b711df4b25d7be52a38.svg)

AI AgentChat live and get a recommendation in minutes.

 ![](/assets/advisor_router/phone_call_picker-c48821ec36f4182d8ee3e54cfbd3937500eec54d7b7e0cfb80dc80a8a733842f.svg)

Phone CallTalk it through live with a software advisor.

**Pros & Cons**
from reviews

**Remo Conference**
[
Ease of Use (40)
](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1513332&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Interaction (29)
](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1513011&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Learning Curve (16)
](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1512629&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Limited Customization (11)
](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1513152&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)

**vFairs**
[
Customer Support (122)
](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1182410&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Helpful (87)
](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1183534&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Event Management (21)
](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1177329&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)[
Complex Backend (20)
](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews?filters%5Bsentiment_snippet%5D=1183932&qs=pros-and-cons#reviews)

Integrations

**Remo Conference**
[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_4a9a6d57cdd833bf0381d21fd9246641/google-workspace.png "Product Avatar Image")

Google Workspace

](https://www.g2.com/products/google-workspace/reviews)[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_d0fe3fcd7302e1b557887e51a1740a28/miro.png "Product Avatar Image")

Miro

](https://www.g2.com/products/miro/reviews)[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_33901b2d5e806523d180a12ba5cbcee8/tidycal.jpg "Product Avatar Image")

TidyCal

](https://www.g2.com/products/tidycal/reviews)[
View all
](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/integrations)

**vFairs**
[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_e6fbd3b1d8ff1d11f03880c5fd1d20d5/authorize-net.png "Product Avatar Image")

Authorize.net

](https://www.g2.com/products/authorize-net/reviews)[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_e369fa2434bfed6434dea757dc661c25/chatgpt.jpg "Product Avatar Image")

ChatGPT

](https://www.g2.com/products/chatgpt/reviews)[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_0b828d46989730740b08bd23f66e27db/eventbrite.png "Product Avatar Image")

Eventbrite

](https://www.g2.com/products/eventbrite/reviews)[

 ![Product Avatar Image](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/image/large_detail/large_detail_3705492d18572ed8cf1c0971a1e4c998/hubspot-crm-integration-for-jira.png "Product Avatar Image")

HubSpot CRM Integration for...

](https://www.g2.com/products/hubspot-crm-integration-for-jira/reviews)[
View all
](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/integrations)

Screenshots

**Remo Conference**
 ![Remo Conference screenshot](https://images.g2crowd.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=600,height=600,fit=scale-down,format=auto,onerror=redirect,/https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/attachment/file/147516/Artboard-1_4x-_1_.png)

**vFairs**
 ![vFairs screenshot](https://images.g2crowd.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=600,height=600,fit=scale-down,format=auto,onerror=redirect,/https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/attachment/file/1361568/G2-Media-Main-Gallery-Image.jpg)

**Ratings**
from reviews

Meets Requirements

**Remo Conference**

8.7

8.7206

**vFairs**

9.2

9.21,231

Ease of Use

**Remo Conference**

8.5

8.5222

**vFairs**

9.1

9.11,234

Ease of Setup

**Remo Conference**

8.3

8.3136

**vFairs**

8.9

8.91,061

Ease of Admin

**Remo Conference**

8.6

8.6124

**vFairs**

9.0

9.01,032

Quality of Support

**Remo Conference**

8.9

8.9180

**vFairs**

9.8

9.81,234

Has the product been a good partner in doing business?

**Remo Conference**

9.0

9.0125

**vFairs**

9.6

9.61,027

Product Direction (% positive)

**Remo Conference**

8.7

8.7200

**vFairs**

9.2

9.21,057

**Features**
ratings from reviews

Virtual Event Platforms

8.3

192

9.2

651

Event Networking and Matchmaking

9.0

6

8.8

62

Event Management Platforms

8.7

9

8.9

343

Mobile Event Apps

Not enough data

8.8

213

Lead Retrieval

Not enough data

9.2

12

Audience Response

Not enough data

8.0

17

Video Conferencing

8.2

7

Not enough data

Event Registration & Ticketing

Not enough data

8.9

299

Event Marketing

Not enough data

8.8

85

Virtual Career Fair Platforms

Not enough data

9.3

156

User Insights

**Reviewers' Company Size**

Small-Business(50 or fewer emp.)
65.2%

Mid-Market(51-1000 emp.)
26.4%

Enterprise(\> 1000 emp.)
8.4%

Small-Business(50 or fewer emp.)
65.2%

Mid-Market(51-1000 emp.)
26.4%

Enterprise(\> 1000 emp.)
8.4%

Small-Business(50 or fewer emp.)
46.0%

Mid-Market(51-1000 emp.)
30.8%

Enterprise(\> 1000 emp.)
23.2%

Small-Business(50 or fewer emp.)
46.0%

Mid-Market(51-1000 emp.)
30.8%

Enterprise(\> 1000 emp.)
23.2%

**Reviewers' Industry**

[![Remo Conference](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d8756341ae928bfd86426eec40c5aa52/remo-conference.svg "Remo Conference")](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews)
Remo Conference

Non-Profit Organization Management
9.4%

Higher Education
7.4%

Events Services
6.4%

Education Management
5.7%

Computer Software
5.4%

Other
65.9%

[![vFairs](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/b7034d2f261508fcdd8451a8b4f9034b/vfairs.svg "vFairs")](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews)
vFairs

Non-Profit Organization Management
15.8%

Higher Education
8.9%

Education Management
6.7%

Events Services
5.7%

Hospital & Health Care
4.6%

Other
58.3%

Alternatives

**Remo Conference Alternatives**

 ![RingCentral Events](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/041de46bcc46bc861a8b5a3a2c784358/ringcentral-events.svg "RingCentral Events")

[
RingCentral Events
](/products/ringcentral-events/reviews)

 ![Whova](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/1550689216/whova.svg "Whova")

[
Whova
](/products/whova/reviews)

 ![Cvent Event Marketing & Management](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d1f624aff0fdde4a64556367be39bb07/cvent-event-marketing-management.svg "Cvent Event Marketing & Management")

[
Cvent Event Marketing &...
](/products/cvent-event-marketing-management/reviews)

 ![Webex Events & Webinars](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d80fbc06482f32e85010652f7e041832/webex-events-webinars.svg "Webex Events & Webinars")

[
Webex Events & Webinars
](/products/webex-events-webinars/reviews)

**vFairs Alternatives**

 ![Cvent Event Marketing & Management](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d1f624aff0fdde4a64556367be39bb07/cvent-event-marketing-management.svg "Cvent Event Marketing & Management")

[
Cvent Event Marketing &...
](/products/cvent-event-marketing-management/reviews)

 ![Whova](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/1550689216/whova.svg "Whova")

[
Whova
](/products/whova/reviews)

 ![Webex Events & Webinars](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/d80fbc06482f32e85010652f7e041832/webex-events-webinars.svg "Webex Events & Webinars")

[
Webex Events & Webinars
](/products/webex-events-webinars/reviews)

 ![RingCentral Events](https://images.g2crowd.com/uploads/product/hd_favicon/041de46bcc46bc861a8b5a3a2c784358/ringcentral-events.svg "RingCentral Events")

[
RingCentral Events
](/products/ringcentral-events/reviews)

## Remo Conference vs vFairs FAQs

Generated using AI

Last updated: August 15, 2026

### What is the difference between vFairs vs Remo Conference?

vFairs stands out for its superior customer support and ease of use, while Remo Conference is recognized for its interactive event experience and networking features.

| [vFairs](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews) | [Remo Conference](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews) |
| --- | --- |
| 4.7/5 (1,783 reviews) | 4.5/5 (323 reviews) |
| Small-Business | Small-Business |
| 8.9 | 8.3 |
| 9.8 | 8.9 |
| Customer Support (182 all-time mentions) | Interaction (29 all-time mentions) |

### How do the pricing models of vFairs and Remo Conference compare?

vFairs is rated higher for value by reviewers, with a stronger satisfaction score on price-related dimensions.

- **vFairs:** In recent reviews, many buyers highlight strong value for the functionality and support received, noting good return on investment and efficiency gains.
- **Remo Conference:** Reviewers mention positive cost/benefit, especially for interactive and networking-focused events, but do not cite value as frequently as vFairs.

### What are the best alternatives to vFairs and Remo Conference?

The top three alternatives to vFairs and Remo Conference are Whova, Webex Events & Webinars, and RingCentral Events.

| Product | G2 Rating (reviews) | Largest Segment | Pricing Insight | Top Reviewer-Cited Strength |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [vFairs](https://www.g2.com/products/vfairs/reviews) | 4.7/5 (1,783 reviews) | Small-Business | Strong value for support and features | Customer Support (182 all-time mentions) |
| [Remo Conference](https://www.g2.com/products/remo-conference/reviews) | 4.5/5 (323 reviews) | Small-Business | Positive cost/benefit for interactive events | Interaction (29 all-time mentions) |
| [Whova](https://www.g2.com/products/whova/reviews) | 4.8/5 (1,925 reviews) | Small-Business | — | — |
| [Webex Events & Webinars](https://www.g2.com/products/webex-events-webinars/reviews) | 4.6/5 (1,079 reviews) | Small-Business | — | — |
| [RingCentral Events](https://www.g2.com/products/ringcentral-events/reviews) | 4.5/5 (968 reviews) | Small-Business | — | — |

### Which Event Management Platforms features should I prioritize when comparing vFairs and Remo Conference?

Buyers comparing vFairs and Remo Conference should prioritize customer support, ease of use, registration capabilities, and event interactivity.

- **Customer Support:** vFairs 9.8, Remo Conference 8.9; vFairs has 182 all-time support mentions, Remo Conference 24.
- **Ease of Use:** vFairs 9.1, Remo Conference 8.5; vFairs has 130 all-time mentions, Remo Conference 40.
- **Registration:** vFairs offers on-site tickets and registration, with frequent positive mentions; Remo Conference's registration is cited as evolving, with some reviewers using third-party tools for complex needs.
- **Event Interactivity:** Remo Conference is noted for interaction (29 all-time mentions) and networking features, while vFairs is praised for attendee management (58 all-time mentions) and customization (58 all-time mentions).

### What are the pros and cons of vFairs vs Remo Conference?

vFairs' headline strength is its customer support, while Remo Conference excels in interactive event experiences.

- **vFairs strengths:** Customer Support (182 all-time mentions), Ease of Use (130), Helpful staff (122), Event Management (82), Customization (58), Attendee Management (58).
- **vFairs trade-offs:** Some reviewers mention a learning curve for advanced setup, backend complexity for non-technical users, and occasional limitations in template options or reporting features.
- **Remo Conference strengths:** Interaction (29 all-time mentions), Ease of Use (40), Flexibility (15), Virtual Experience (15), Engagement (14), Customization (12).
- **Remo Conference trade-offs:** Learning curve (16 all-time mentions), occasional technical hiccups, and some limitations in registration and presentation mode features.

### Is vFairs or Remo Conference better for small businesses?

vFairs is the stronger fit for small businesses, with higher satisfaction scores and more positive small-business reviewer sentiment.

- **vFairs:** Largest segment is Small-Business; reviewers consistently highlight ease of use, strong support, and time-saving features for small teams.
- **Remo Conference:** Largest segment is Small-Business; reviewers appreciate the interactive experience but note a learning curve for new users.

### Which Event Management Platforms platform has better integrations?

vFairs is favored for integrations, with reviewers citing ease of integration and adaptation to workflows.

- **vFairs:** Reviewers mention ease of integration and adaptation to workflows, including Zoom integration, with positive sentiment in recent reviews.
- **Remo Conference:** Miro integration is cited in recent reviews, with 3 all-time mentions.

### How do vFairs and Remo Conference compare on customer support?

vFairs leads Remo Conference in Quality of Support by a material margin, with a 0.9-point advantage (9.8 vs 8.9).

- **vFairs:** Reviewers consistently praise responsive, knowledgeable, and dedicated support, with 182 all-time support mentions and frequent references to proactive project managers.
- **Remo Conference:** Reviewers note helpful and responsive support, with 24 all-time support mentions, but cite a smaller support team and occasional delays compared to vFairs.

### Which is easier to implement, vFairs or Remo Conference?

vFairs is easier to implement than Remo Conference, with a 0.6-point higher Ease of Setup score (8.9 vs 8.3).

- **vFairs:** Reviewers highlight quick onboarding, straightforward setup, and strong support during implementation, with many citing setup meetings under 30 minutes and ongoing guidance.
- **Remo Conference:** Reviewers describe setup as generally easy but note a learning curve for first-time users and some initial confusion with advanced features.

### Which product has better Registration?

vFairs is stronger on Registration, with more robust features and higher reviewer satisfaction.

- **vFairs:** Offers on-site tickets and registration, with frequent positive mentions in reviews; Attendee Management (58 all-time mentions); reviewers highlight smooth registration processes and time-saving customizations.
- **Remo Conference:** Registration is evolving, with some reviewers using third-party tools for complex needs; Attendee Management (15 all-time mentions); reviewers note ease of use for basic registration but cite limitations for advanced requirements.